Faculty & Staff

Administration


Pastor Andy Bloom: Pastor of Central Baptist Church and President OCA Mr. Randy Osborne: School Admininstrator Mrs. Sharon Loyd: Elementary Principal and Guidance Counselor Mrs. Stephanie Cumbie: Middle School Principal and Guidance Counselor Mr. Joe Carpenter: High School Principal




Elementary Faculty


Ms. Victoria Lai; K3, K4 helper Mrs. Kimber Savage: K3 Miss Natalie Singh: Floater Mrs. Betsy Carpenter: K4 Mrs. Lisa Land: K5 Mrs. Amy Payne: K5 Mrs. Bonnie Artman: 1st grade Mrs. Naomie Stembridge: 1st grade Mrs.Shirley Carpenter: 2nd grade Mrs. Angela Sutton: 2nd grade Mrs. Deanne Day: 3rd grade Mrs. Emilea Litchfield: 3rd grade Mrs. Emily Bloom: 4th grade Mrs. Linda Brown: 4th grade Mrs. Brittany Luiken: 5th grade, Safety Patrol Supervisor Mrs. Lauren Castillo: 5th grade




Secondary Faculty


Mr. Garrett Artman; FLVS, Study Hall, High School Art Mrs. Virginia Banks: 6th, 7th, and 8th grades Science Miss Alyssa Brainard: 9th-12th grades English Mr. Charles Brown: 9th-12th grades Math Mr. Ruben Castillo: 7th-12th grades Bible Miss Allison Forsyth: Athletic Director, P.E. Mrs. Judy Helinski: 6th and 7th grades History, Study Hall, Bible assistant Mr. David Hyslop: 9th-12th grades Science, After school extended care, HOSA Mr. Mac McCray: 6th grade Bible, Mornings with Mac, P.E. Mr. Aaron Overholtz: HOPE, 10th grade Bible, P.E., Study Hall, 8th grade History Mrs. Elizabeth Reffner: 6th and 7th grade Math, Study Hall, 11th grade Family Living Mrs. Teresa Ross: 8th and 9th grades Math, Sign Language Mr. Tracy Ross: 8th grade Bible assistant, Study Hall, Elementary Music Mrs. Kellen Sobschak: Spanish, HOPE, P.E. Mr. Tim Sobschak: 10th-12th grades History, 9th grade Bible, Chaplain Mr. Kevin Stembridge: 6th-8th grades English




Office Staff


Mrs. Mary Ann Bedford: Secretary Mrs. Grace Etheredge: Records Clerk Mrs. Kay Mills: Office Administrator; Bookkeeper Miss Britany Mills: Middle School Office Mrs. Lydia Pierce: High School Office Mrs. Alene Twigg: Accounts Receivable Clerk Mrs. Paula Workman: Front Office Secretary




Support Staff


Mrs. Bonnie Bloom: Cafeteria Supervisor Mr. Ron Carpenter; Maintenance Mrs. Christy Culver: Elementary Art; Library Mr. Butch Etheredge: Maintenance Director; Golf Coach Mrs. Jessica Guinn: Cafeteria; Cheerleading Coach Mr. Norman Helinski: Security Mr. David Homan: Maintenance Mrs. Diane Hopper: Volunteer Mrs. Patricia Knapp: Cafeteria Mrs. Bettye Liberty: ESP Director; Tutoring Mrs. Linda Mikell: Teacher aide; Volunteer Mr. Earnest Mikell: Maintenance Mrs. Christine Phelps: Library Director Mrs. Robin Pierce: ACSI Coordinator Mr. Doug Post: Maintenance Miss Mary Roberts: Extended Care Mr. David Smith: Maintenance Mrs. Amanda Sweet: Substitute Mrs. Juanita Touchton: Cafeteria; Extended Care




School Board



Mr. Paul Bloom: Secretary
Mr. Terry Loyd Mr. Randy Osborne

Mr. Ralph Weakland

Mr. Bill Woods





  Mail 1714 SE 36th Ave. Ocala, FL 34471

 P 352.694.4178  / F 352.694.7192 / info@ocacrusaders.com

  • YouTube
  • Facebook